KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

hararat

English translation: Feelings and hopes


15:46 Mar 28, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: hararat
ancheh keh beh zendegie ou hararat va maani mi dahad
English translation:Feelings and hopes
Explanation:
Warm feelings and hopes with kindness and high intimacy which give great hopes to life and cause to creteavity ,many other highly humanity and great characters ,create good manner and behaviors
Selected response from:

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1warmth
Mollanazar
5hararatAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
5Feelings and hopesShahram Chapari
3enthusiasm
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enthusiasm


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feelings and hopes


Explanation:
Warm feelings and hopes with kindness and high intimacy which give great hopes to life and cause to creteavity ,many other highly humanity and great characters ,create good manner and behaviors

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warmth


Explanation:
also,
fervor;
vigor;
vitality;

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hararat


Explanation:

HARARAT in life means:

passion,anxiety,enthusiasm.emotion

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)