KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

moghuf

English translation: depends on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:moghuf be
English translation:depends on
Entered by: Mollanazar

06:20 Apr 3, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: moghuf
estefadeh az har manbae digar moghuf beh shenakhte ghablir Quran ast
depends on
Explanation:
depends on= moquf be= bastegi dArad
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2depends on
Mollanazar
5riskySadko


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
risky


Explanation:
-

Sadko
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depends on


Explanation:
depends on= moquf be= bastegi dArad


Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
11 hrs

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
1 day16 hrs