summatummalla tasolla

English translation: on the more summarized level

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:summatummalla tasolla
English translation:on the more summarized level
Entered by: Adriana Andronache

13:58 Oct 3, 2010
Finnish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Finnish term or phrase: summatummalla tasolla
Niiden perusteella tietoja voidaan katsoa koodia summatummalla tasolla.
Adriana Andronache
on the more summarized level
Explanation:
Without knowing where the part "Niiden perusteella" refers to, it is difficult to determine what the sentence exactly means.

It is clear that here the data (tiedot) are coded and on the basis of sth it can be observed on the more summarized level than just the code(d data).
Selected response from:

Timo Lehtilä
Finland
Grading comment
Kiitos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intergation level
Arja Whiteside (X)
3on the more summarized level
Timo Lehtilä


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the more summarized level


Explanation:
Without knowing where the part "Niiden perusteella" refers to, it is difficult to determine what the sentence exactly means.

It is clear that here the data (tiedot) are coded and on the basis of sth it can be observed on the more summarized level than just the code(d data).

Timo Lehtilä
Finland
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kiitos!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intergation level


Explanation:
thus this could be something like
Based on these the information may be reviewed on the code integration level.

Arja Whiteside (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search