sähköpääkeskus

English translation: main distribution board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:sähköpääkeskus
English translation:main distribution board
Entered by: Jonathan Widell

05:49 Nov 9, 2005
Finnish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Finnish term or phrase: sähköpääkeskus
sähköpääkeskus
Jonathan Widell
Canada
main distribution board
Explanation:
tai main distribution room
Selected response from:

Alfa Trans (X)
Grading comment
Kiitos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main distribution board/room
Jan Leinonen
4main distribution board
Alfa Trans (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sähköpääkeskus
main distribution board


Explanation:
tai main distribution room

Alfa Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Kiitos

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sähköpääkeskus
main distribution board/room


Explanation:
Source: Suomi - englanti tekniikan ja kaupan sanakirja (WSOY).

Jan Leinonen
Finland
Native speaker of: Finnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search