taytepala puitteen alaosaan

Russian translation: сплошная часть в нижнию часть рамки

08:48 Jan 14, 2004
Finnish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Finnish term or phrase: taytepala puitteen alaosaan
çàêàç ñòåêëÿííîé äâåðè

Russian translation:сплошная часть в нижнию часть рамки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Grading comment
I appriciate you for the prompt answer. It helps me very much.
Best regards,
Irina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3планка, вставка в нижнюю частьрамы
Barteneva
2сплошная часть в нижнию часть рамки
Alexander Shchekotin (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сплошная часть в нижнию часть рамки


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
I appriciate you for the prompt answer. It helps me very much.
Best regards,
Irina

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
планка, вставка в нижнюю частьрамы


Explanation:
Это скорее планка или вставка в нижнюю часть оконной рамы.

Barteneva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search