holkkilaakerointi

Swedish translation: glidlager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:holkkilaakerointi
Swedish translation:glidlager
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

13:12 Apr 13, 2005
Finnish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Finnish term or phrase: holkkilaakerointi
Bromsar
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
glidlager
Explanation:
var min första tanke, och den bekräftades även av MOT Ruteka. Köp den, alla som sysslar med teknisk översättning.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4glidlager
Reino Havbrandt (X)
2bussningslager
Kristina Thorne


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bussningslager


Explanation:
Ren gissning på basen av mitt andra svar.

Kristina Thorne
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glidlager


Explanation:
var min första tanke, och den bekräftades även av MOT Ruteka. Köp den, alla som sysslar med teknisk översättning.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search