KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Insurance

perimiskelpoinen

English translation: collectible


12:49 Dec 20, 2010
Finnish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Finnish term or phrase: perimiskelpoinen
Käräjäoikeuden tuomio 9.8.2005
Kuittauksen edellytyksillä tarkoitetaan yksipuoliselle kuittausoikeudelle asetettavia vaatimuksia. Näin ollen molempien saatavien on oltava vastakkaisilla haltijoilla ja saatavien tulee olla samanlaatuisia ja perimiskelpoisia.
Adriana Andronache
English translation:collectible
Explanation:
According to my legal dictionary, perimiskelpoinen or perittävissä oleva is that which is collectible or recoverable. It can refer to the legal capacity to inherit but also more generally to the quality of being collectible through legal action.
Selected response from:

Kalevi Tirkkonen
Finland
Grading comment
Kiitos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collectibleKalevi Tirkkonen
3recoverableSpencer Allman


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recoverable


Explanation:
severa online references

Spencer Allman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collectible


Explanation:
According to my legal dictionary, perimiskelpoinen or perittävissä oleva is that which is collectible or recoverable. It can refer to the legal capacity to inherit but also more generally to the quality of being collectible through legal action.

Kalevi Tirkkonen
Finland
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kiitos!