KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Marketing

osta ensi kesänä

English translation: buy next summer


12:40 Dec 8, 2003
Finnish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Finnish term or phrase: osta ensi kesänä
osta ensi kesänä.
Eeva Lanteri
English translation:buy next summer
Explanation:
That's the simple (& literal) translation (but some context might help! :))
Selected response from:

Melina Kajander
Finland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4buy next summerMelina Kajander
5Buy at next summerifo2


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
buy next summer


Explanation:
That's the simple (& literal) translation (but some context might help! :))

Melina Kajander
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTerhi
1 hr

agree  Antti Pyykkönen: Yes
1 hr

agree  Spencer Allman
2 hrs

agree  abborre
4 hrs

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buy at next summer


Explanation:
se vaan on niin

ifo2