KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Other

Olisitteko ...

English translation: Would you be kind enough now to finally remove me from your mailing lists.


10:52 Nov 29, 2001
Finnish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: Olisitteko ...
Olisitteko
ystävällisiä ja poistaisitte minut nyt lopullisesti postituslistoiltanne.

This is the last phrase of my series of questions. I'd appreciate your help with its meaning.
Maria Karra
United States
English translation:Would you be kind enough now to finally remove me from your mailing lists.
Explanation:
Not a happy person!
Selected response from:

Annira Silver
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I liked both answers, but unfortunately I can only grade one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Would you...
Desmond O'Rourke
5Would you be kind enough now to finally remove me from your mailing lists.
Annira Silver


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Would you be kind enough now to finally remove me from your mailing lists.


Explanation:
Not a happy person!

Annira Silver
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I liked both answers, but unfortunately I can only grade one.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Would you...


Explanation:
Would you kindly now permanently delete me from you mailing list.

www.finnishtrans.com

Desmond O'Rourke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 770