yhä useampi

English translation: more and more

Finnish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: yhä useampi
yhä useampi suomalainen puhuu englantia sujuvasti päivittäin
milka
English translation:more and more
Explanation:
More and more Finns speak fluent English daily.
Selected response from:

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1more and more
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
5More and more Finns speak fluent English daily.
Annira Silver


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
more and more


Explanation:
More and more Finns speak fluent English daily.

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxblacktea
252 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
More and more Finns speak fluent English daily.


Explanation:
Or:
English is spoken fluently every day by ever more Finns.
or:
An ever growing number of Finns speak fluent English every day.

Asian voi ilmaista monella eri tavalla.
Tämä on kyllä suomeksikin aika kömpelö lause.

Annira Silver
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 163