KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Other

maililla

English translation: Make money by e-mail, banners...


19:01 Sep 17, 2001
Finnish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: maililla
Tienaa rahaa maililla, bannerilla, k
Rita Banks
English translation:Make money by e-mail, banners...
Explanation:
Aivo's reply is incorrect, in that the word 'I' does not appear in the sentence. The purpose is to encourage the reader to 'make money ...'
Selected response from:

Annira Silver
Grading comment
Thank You for your answer. It is greatly appreciated. I am sorry I didn't give a grade to you earlier because I am new at using the Proz web-site. You have been a great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Make money by e-mail, banners...
Annira Silver
5I make money with email, banner, k
aivo roos


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I make money with email, banner, k


Explanation:
Earning revenue by using email, banners and ...

aivo roos
Estonia
Native speaker of: Estonian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Make money by e-mail, banners...


Explanation:
Aivo's reply is incorrect, in that the word 'I' does not appear in the sentence. The purpose is to encourage the reader to 'make money ...'

Annira Silver
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
Thank You for your answer. It is greatly appreciated. I am sorry I didn't give a grade to you earlier because I am new at using the Proz web-site. You have been a great help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timo Lehtilä
14 days

agree  xxxEkuTTaja
20 days

agree  xxxblacktea
737 days