maayhtiö

German translation: Landesgesellschaft

Finnish term or phrase:maayhtiö
German translation:Landesgesellschaft

10:12 Feb 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-16 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Finnish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / international cooperation between companies
Finnish term or phrase: maayhtiö
en löytää termi missäkään, minkalainen "yhtiö" se on, jos se tee palvelutyötä ulkomaalaiselle yritykselle, mutta on "riippumaton yritys" samalla nimellä kuin alkuperäinen konserni, vain Oy, ei SE. Niederlassung? Handelsvertretung? Tochtergesellschaft? tai jotakin todella erilainen?
Emme puhuu nyt "maayhtiöstä" joka kehittää maata, se on Suomessa oleva yrity, joka hoitaa ulkomaalaisen yrityksen asioita Suomessa.
Joseann F-L
Germany
Landesgesellschaft
Explanation:
Telekom on hyvä esimerkki: http://www.cr-bericht.telekom.com/site16/landesgesellschafte... esiintyy eri maissa myös liiketoimintayksiköiden nimillä (T-Systems, T-Mobile).
Selected response from:

Tarja Braun
Germany
Grading comment
Super, danke, also die wörtliche Übersetzung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Landesgesellschaft
Tarja Braun
3finnische Tochtergesellschaft
Heinrich Pesch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finnische Tochtergesellschaft


Explanation:
also wenn es eine finnische Niederlassung betrifft.

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo, vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort. Ist "Tochtergesellschaft " nicht "tytäryhtiö"? Oder kann man die Begriffe austauschen?


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Landesgesellschaft


Explanation:
Telekom on hyvä esimerkki: http://www.cr-bericht.telekom.com/site16/landesgesellschafte... esiintyy eri maissa myös liiketoimintayksiköiden nimillä (T-Systems, T-Mobile).


    Reference: http://www.cr-bericht.telekom.com/site16/landesgesellschafte...
Tarja Braun
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Super, danke, also die wörtliche Übersetzung.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, das passt. Wörtliche Übersetzung - muss man mal drauf kommen ;-)