KudoZ home » Finnish to German » Other

esitteet

German translation: Prospekte / Broschüren


18:59 Mar 1, 2002
Finnish to German translations [PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: esitteet
esitteet
adosanis
German translation:Prospekte / Broschüren
Explanation:
esite (sg.), esitteet (pl.) = Druckschrift mit Informationen z.B. für Werbung von Produkten oder Diensten; Broschüre oder Prospekt
Selected response from:

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prospekte / Broschüren
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
4MerkblätterHiiemae


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merkblätter


Explanation:
Hallo,

esite (sg.) - Merkblatt
esitteet (pl.) - Merkblätter

Mari Hiiemäe
terra@comtrade.ee


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Hiiemae
Native speaker of: Estonian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prospekte / Broschüren


Explanation:
esite (sg.), esitteet (pl.) = Druckschrift mit Informationen z.B. für Werbung von Produkten oder Diensten; Broschüre oder Prospekt

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 26