KudoZ home » Finnish to Spanish » Other

exersise

Spanish translation: liikuntaharjoitus


01:59 Nov 20, 2001
Finnish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: exersise
AB TRONIC -tulevaisuuden kuntoilumuoto
AbTronicin sähköimpulssit treenaavat lihakset huippukuntoon -hikoilematta! Impulssit aiheuttavat lihasten supistumisen ja rentoutumisen. Lihas vuoroin jännittyy ja rentoutuu. Nämä liikkeet vastaavat normaalissa harjoituksessa toistuvia lihasjännityksiä. 799,-
Lisätietoja
Lisää koriin
lizardo
Spanish translation:liikuntaharjoitus
Explanation:
si traduces exersise por ejercicio que da un poco indefinido "exersise" en finés liikuntaharjoitus y en español ejercico físico
Selected response from:

raquel1978
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2liikuntaharjoitusraquel1978
4 +1ejercicioAnne Ylen


  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejercicio


Explanation:
Es una palabra inglesa que en español significa ejercicio.

Anne Ylen
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
1658 days

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liikuntaharjoitus


Explanation:
si traduces exersise por ejercicio que da un poco indefinido "exersise" en finés liikuntaharjoitus y en español ejercico físico

raquel1978
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beorn: kylla on liikuntaharjoitus ja espanjaksi kaantaan "ejercicio fisico"
10 hrs

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1656 days