KudoZ home » Finnish to Spanish » Other

Minä rakastan sinua

Spanish translation: Te Amo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:Minä rakastan sinua
Spanish translation:Te Amo

15:59 Jan 10, 2003
Finnish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: Minä rakastan sinua
Tulee kihlasormukseen. Onko eroja jos sanotaan naiselle/miehelle?
Kim
Te amo
Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5te amo
Stefano77
4Te amo
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
te amo


Explanation:
Tässä on vastaus kysymykseesi: ei ole mitään eroa kun sanotaan miehelle tai naiselle espanjaksi!

Paljon onnea,
Stefano

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian