derdemedeplichtigheid

German translation: ...trifft eine Mitschuld als Drittperson....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Flemish term or phrase:derdemedeplichtigheid
German translation:...trifft eine Mitschuld als Drittperson....
Entered by: ahartje

06:42 Apr 25, 2005
Flemish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Flemish term or phrase: derdemedeplichtigheid
...en maakt zich zo schuldig aan derdemedeplichtigheid aan contractbreuk.
WIDIC
Germany
...trifft eine Mitschuld als Drittperson....
Explanation:
z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
This was very helpful!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verleitung zum Vertragsbruch
Marian Pyritz
3 +1...trifft eine Mitschuld als Drittperson....
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...trifft eine Mitschuld als Drittperson....


Explanation:
z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
This was very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: ist eine gute Umschreibung
7 mins
  -> Danke und schönes Wochenende!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derdemedeplichtigheid aan contractbreuk
Verleitung zum Vertragsbruch


Explanation:
Zo kent bv. ieder rechtssysteem de figuur van de derdemedeplichtigheid. In de Common Law is daarvoor een speciale writ, terwijl dat door de doctrine wordt gerangschikt onder “derdemedeplichtigheid” of “Verleitung zum Vertragsbruch”.

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search