KudoZ home » Flemish to English » Other

hier is wat je wilde weten.

English translation: here is what you wanted to know


15:43 Oct 10, 2001
Flemish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Flemish term or phrase: hier is wat je wilde weten.
Mag ik vragen wat dat voor een clubje is met een clublied?
nensie
English translation:here is what you wanted to know
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hier is wat je wilde weten.
Ellemiek Drucker
4here is what you wanted to knowSerge L


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here is what you wanted to know


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hier is wat je wilde weten.


Explanation:
this is what you wanted to know.



Ellemiek Drucker
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 4