KudoZ home » Flemish to English » Other

: Dit moet je absoluut eens proberen!!!

English translation: You should absolutely try this!


11:20 Oct 22, 2001
Flemish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Flemish term or phrase: : Dit moet je absoluut eens proberen!!!
(i do not really know the context, sorry!)
nensie
English translation:You should absolutely try this!
Explanation:
Have a nice evening,

Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You have to try it at once!!!
Sven Petersson
5Have go at somethingPieter_H
4You should absolutely try this!
Carla Zwanenberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You have to try it at once!!!


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You should absolutely try this!


Explanation:
Have a nice evening,

Carla

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Have go at something


Explanation:
Hi nensie,


In an unformal way of speaking you certainly can use this.

"You simply myst have a go at this sometime!"


Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian