KudoZ home » Flemish to English » Other

Echt niet normaal!!

English translation: Really abnormal!!!


11:33 Oct 22, 2001
Flemish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Flemish term or phrase: Echt niet normaal!!
(dont know the context, sorry))
nensie
English translation:Really abnormal!!!
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Really abnormal!!!
Sven Petersson
4Unbelievable!jviaene
4This is really way off...!!Pieter_H


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Really abnormal!!!


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This is really way off...!!


Explanation:
Nothing to add.

Regards,

Pieter_H

Pieter_H
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unbelievable!


Explanation:
I think this is a good solution!

jviaene
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch