KudoZ home » Flemish to French » Other

goudvis

French translation: poisson rouge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Flemish term or phrase:goudvis
French translation:poisson rouge
Entered by: swisstell

13:39 Jan 27, 2003
Flemish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Flemish term or phrase: goudvis
vis
starfish
poisson rouge
Explanation:
a Goldfish in German and a goldfish in English. Ref. Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4poisson rouge
swisstell
3cyprin
Jason Roberts


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
poisson rouge


Explanation:
a Goldfish in German and a goldfish in English. Ref. Eurodicautom.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Galant
1 min
  -> merci!

agree  bernadette schumer
21 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

agree  Michael Bastin
2 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cyprin


Explanation:
Another choice

Jason Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish