Acomptes sur dividendes

Arabic translation: توزيعات قبل النهائية /توزيعات مؤقّتة

02:26 Oct 29, 2013
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / statut d'entreprise
French term or phrase: Acomptes sur dividendes
acomptes sur dividendes ?
Arabetraduction
France
Arabic translation:توزيعات قبل النهائية /توزيعات مؤقّتة
Explanation:
تسمى توزيعات قبل النهائية و هي ربح سهم تدفعه الشركة خلال السنة المالية أما ربح السهم الذي تدفعه في نهاية السنة فيسمى الربح النهائي
هذا المصطلح الماليى يسمى بالانجليزية
interim dividend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-29 02:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les dividendes et acomptes sur dividendes mis en paiement mais non réclamés par l'actionnaire durant une période de cinq ans à partir de la date de mise en paiement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-29 02:38:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dividends and interim dividends made available for payment but not collected by shareholders within a period of five years from the Payment Date will lapse and revert to the sub-fund in question.
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
!شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توزيعات قبل النهائية /توزيعات مؤقّتة
Hasna Chakir
4مقدم حصص الأرباح
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توزيعات قبل النهائية /توزيعات مؤقّتة


Explanation:
تسمى توزيعات قبل النهائية و هي ربح سهم تدفعه الشركة خلال السنة المالية أما ربح السهم الذي تدفعه في نهاية السنة فيسمى الربح النهائي
هذا المصطلح الماليى يسمى بالانجليزية
interim dividend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-29 02:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les dividendes et acomptes sur dividendes mis en paiement mais non réclamés par l'actionnaire durant une période de cinq ans à partir de la date de mise en paiement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-10-29 02:38:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dividends and interim dividends made available for payment but not collected by shareholders within a period of five years from the Payment Date will lapse and revert to the sub-fund in question.

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
!شكراً جزيلاً

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقدم حصص الأرباح


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/حصة_أرباح

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search