religieuse fraise

Arabic translation: فطيرة بالفريز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:religieuse fraise
Arabic translation:فطيرة بالفريز
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:45 Nov 10, 2013
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: religieuse fraise
religieuse fraise

Pâte à choux, crémeux
de fraise, confit de fraise,
nappage fraise
Ivonne G
فطيرة بالفريز
Explanation:
فطيرة بالفريز
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فطيرة/حلوى بالفراولة
Rabie El Magdouli
4فطيرة بالفريز
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فطيرة بالفريز


Explanation:
فطيرة بالفريز

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فطيرة/حلوى بالفراولة


Explanation:
-

Rabie El Magdouli
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in Berber (Other)Berber (Other), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search