PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

texte injonctif

Arabic translation: نص أمري أو إرشادي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:texte injonctif
Arabic translation:نص أمري أو إرشادي
Entered by: perledelune

13:49 Jun 29, 2015
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / general
French term or phrase: texte injonctif
le texte injonctif est un texte qui est dominé par la fonction impressive du langage (exemples: recettes, publicité,....)
à travers le texte le locuteur cherche à mobiliser son interlocuteur (réquisitoire/ plaidoyer) par:
-le mode impératif,
-le subjonctif ayant une valeur impérative
-ou l'infinitif,
- les injonctions,
-les apostrophes,
-les interrogations oratoires,
- les prières, les conseils...
- les pronoms personnels de la deuxième personne (tu-vous)
perledelune
Tunisia
نص أمري أو إرشادي
Explanation:
نص أمري أو إرشادي أو توجيهي
(faire attention aux nuances de sens)

Type de texte utilisé pour donner des instructions, des consignes...
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نص أمري أو إرشادي
Goumiri Abdennour
4نص إيعازي
TargamaT team
4نص زجري
Omar HAMDAN


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نص زجري


Explanation:
نص يقصد منه توجيه الخطاب لمن يهمه الأمر بكيفية القيام بشيئ أو ضرورة الإمتناع عن شيئ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutes (2015-06-29 14:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أمثلة : لوحة مكتوب عليها : ممنوع التدخين
لوحة في مدخل الحدائق مكتوب عليها : ممنوع إدخال الكلاب والدراجات
صفحة في كتاب للطبخ مكتوب عليها : طريقة التحضير
ورقة في علبة دواء مكتوب عليها : كيفية تناول الدواء


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 minutes (2015-06-29 14:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نص زجري : يقصد به الشرح والتوجيه


    Reference: http://https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9G...
Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نص إيعازي


Explanation:
نص إيعازي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نص أمري أو إرشادي


Explanation:
نص أمري أو إرشادي أو توجيهي
(faire attention aux nuances de sens)

Type de texte utilisé pour donner des instructions, des consignes...



    Reference: http://www.lakii.com/vb/a-113/a-505800/
    Reference: http://www.schooldz.info/dz/showthread.php?t=9480
Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci, c'est l'explication que je cherchais :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search