pour rendre compte

Arabic translation: للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة

16:32 Jul 20, 2018
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / pour rendre compte
French term or phrase: pour rendre compte
Les grilles ne limiteraientt pas la liberté du professeur de philosophie mais donne un cadre où cette liberté peut s’exprimer en toute responsabilité en explicitant des critères pour rendre compte.
Konbaz
Syria
Arabic translation:للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة
Explanation:
ولكننها تمنح إطاراً لهذه الحرية للتعبير عن ذاتها بكل مسؤولية مع توضيح معايير للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة/ لتحديد المسؤوليات.

...mais donne un cadre où cette liberté peut s’exprimer en toute responsabilité en explicitant des critères pour rendre compte.
Selected response from:

ABDOU A.KADER
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة
ABDOU A.KADER
4لتأدية الحساب
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لتأدية الحساب


Explanation:
لتأدية الحساب

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة


Explanation:
ولكننها تمنح إطاراً لهذه الحرية للتعبير عن ذاتها بكل مسؤولية مع توضيح معايير للمساءلة/ للمحاسبة/ لتحديد المسؤوليات.

...mais donne un cadre où cette liberté peut s’exprimer en toute responsabilité en explicitant des critères pour rendre compte.

ABDOU A.KADER
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search