assemblage electrotechnique

Arabic translation: تجميع كهربائي - تقني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assemblage electrotechnique
Arabic translation:تجميع كهربائي - تقني
Entered by: hind goubet

17:33 Jul 28, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electro techniqe
French term or phrase: assemblage electrotechnique
est ce que le mot كهروتقني existe en arabe??

Merci
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
تجميع كهربائي - تقني
Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que كهروتقني se dit en Arabe.
Selected response from:

hind goubet
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كهرتقني
Rehab Mohamed
4تقني كهربائي
Iman Khaireddine
4تجميع كهربائي - تقني
hind goubet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجميع كهربائي - تقني


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que كهروتقني se dit en Arabe.

hind goubet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقني كهربائي


Explanation:
كهروتقني" مصطلح مستخدم ولكن "تقني كهربائي" أكثر شيوعاً"

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كهرتقني


Explanation:
194.204.227.34/data/Standard/Documents/Doc260.doc

www.industry.gov.lb/publications/norms/libnor.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-28 17:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui ca se dit!
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q=الكهرتقني &btnG=بحث!...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-28 17:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et même كهروتقني
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q=الكهروتقني &btnG=بحث...

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Rehab





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search