sas de déshabillage

Arabic translation: حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس

10:58 Apr 14, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: sas de déshabillage
Déploiement du sas de déshabillage
Tirer légèrement vers l’extérieur en empoignant le té de la poignée .
Reculer au fur et à mesure du déploiement de l’auvent dont l’ouverture est assistée par 2 vérins à gaz.
Emad Kamal
Egypt
Arabic translation:حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس
Explanation:
حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-04-14 11:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rhabillage لارتداء الملابس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-14 12:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا كمرادف:ـ

حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لخلع الملابس


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-04-15 18:00:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

نعم إذا كنت ترى أن تتفق مع سياقك، لأنها مجرد مساحة لنزع الثياب ولبس ثياب معقمة عادة

ممكن تسميها أيضًا مقصورة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً، بس أنا خليتها حجيرة عشان هيا صغيرة هنا، وأعتقد إنها أفضل
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ساس (حجرة) محكمة الغلق لخلع الملابس
Wael Atteya
4حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساس (حجرة) محكمة الغلق لخلع الملابس


Explanation:
يقال عليها بالعربية ساس
وهي الحجرة محكمة الغلق لخلع الملابس

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس


Explanation:
حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لنزع الملابس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-04-14 11:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rhabillage لارتداء الملابس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-14 12:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا كمرادف:ـ

حجرة كتيمة/معزولة لخلع الملابس


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-04-15 18:00:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

نعم إذا كنت ترى أن تتفق مع سياقك، لأنها مجرد مساحة لنزع الثياب ولبس ثياب معقمة عادة

ممكن تسميها أيضًا مقصورة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً، بس أنا خليتها حجيرة عشان هيا صغيرة هنا، وأعتقد إنها أفضل




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search