cas d’école

Arabic translation: دراسة شاملة \\ دراسة علمية \\ خير نموذج \\ خير مرجع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: cas d’école
Arabic translation:دراسة شاملة \\ دراسة علمية \\ خير نموذج \\ خير مرجع
Entered by: Mohand ACHROUF

18:55 Mar 28, 2019
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: cas d’école
Ce premier projet constitue un cas d’école pour l’appréhension des problématiques liées aux énergies renouvelables
Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
دراسة شاملة دراسة علمية خير نموذج خير مرجع
Explanation:
دراسة شاملة \ دراسة علمية \ خير نموذج \ خير مرجع
Selected response from:

Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا سيدتي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1دراسة شاملة دراسة علمية خير نموذج خير مرجع
Aya Ghazy
4مرجع/معيار
TargamaT team


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرجع/معيار


Explanation:
مرجع/معيار

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دراسة شاملة دراسة علمية خير نموذج خير مرجع


Explanation:
دراسة شاملة \ دراسة علمية \ خير نموذج \ خير مرجع

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/%C3%A9cole/27609/locution
  • http://https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/cas_d%E2%80%99%C3%A9cole
Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا سيدتي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search