groupes électrogènes

Arabic translation: مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/

11:39 Mar 31, 2019
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: groupes électrogènes
: la révision des groupes électrogènes en ateliers, l’inspection des turbines à gaz, à vapeur et des groupes Diesel sur site
Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
Arabic translation:مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/
Explanation:
مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/
Selected response from:

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1المولدات الكهربائية
Aya Ghazy
4مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/
Omar HAMDAN


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/


Explanation:
مجموعات توليد الطاقة الكهربائية/ مجموعات توليد الكهرباء/

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdelkader jbira: I agree
1 hr
  -> شكراً عزيزي عبد القادر

agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> شكراً عزيزي أسامة

disagree  A.K. GAMMOUDY: مولد كهربائي
2 hrs

disagree  Rabie El Magdouli: مولدات كهربائية
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المولدات الكهربائية


Explanation:
http://jacob.patrick.free.fr/rssBT/co/02_sources_d_alimentat...

وعشان كمان نتأكد من ترجمتها فى المقابل ليها فى اللغة الانجليزية
an engine generator
"groupe "
هنا تشير الى اجزاء المولد او
آلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 دقائق (2019-03-31 12:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" وعشان الجمع هنا نستخدمه فى الترجمة فنقول " وحدات توليد الكهرباء
او اجهزة توليد الكهرباء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ساعة (2019-03-31 12:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-بالطبع سيدى هناك فرق بين المولد الكهربائى والذى نستخدمه- مثلا عند انقطاع الكهرباء
وبين وحدات توليد الكهرباء
وهنا يقصد وحدات توليد الكهرباء او اجهزة التوليد والتى منها وحدات الديزل وتوربينات الغاز
كما هو مذكور فى الجملة
فلا اميل الى ترجمتها بمجموعات

Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: أنا استشكلت هذه الترجمة لأن المولدات الكهربائية عندها مقابل: générateurs électriques بالتالي، فالكلمة المطلوبة لابد أن يكون لها ترجمة أخرى برأيي.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search