PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

les Capitaux de Solvabilité Requis (CSR)

Arabic translation: رأس المال الملاءة المطلوب

17:06 Feb 27, 2020
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / solvabilité
French term or phrase: les Capitaux de Solvabilité Requis (CSR)
les Capitaux de Solvabilité Requis
(CSR)
perledelune
Tunisia
Arabic translation:رأس المال الملاءة المطلوب
Explanation:
أو رأس مال الملاءة اللازم

https://www.univ-constantine2.dz/revuedi/2015/10/28/edit1_a1...
Solvency capital requirement (SCR)
رأس مال الملاءة المطلوب



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2020-02-27 17:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est correct..
Ça peut aussi passer sans "al-malia", ainsi
رؤوس أموال الملاءة المطلوبة
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2رأس المال الملاءة المطلوب
Hassan Achahbar
4رؤوس الأموال اللازمة للملاءة المالية
Shimaa Adly
4رؤوس الأموال اللازمة ذات الملاءة المالية
Omar HAMDAN


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
رأس المال الملاءة المطلوب


Explanation:
أو رأس مال الملاءة اللازم

https://www.univ-constantine2.dz/revuedi/2015/10/28/edit1_a1...
Solvency capital requirement (SCR)
رأس مال الملاءة المطلوب



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2020-02-27 17:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est correct..
Ça peut aussi passer sans "al-malia", ainsi
رؤوس أموال الملاءة المطلوبة

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: رؤوس أموال الملاءة المالية المطلوبة (CSR) c'est ainsi que je les ai traduit

Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdelkader jbira
2 hrs
  -> جزيل الشكر

agree  sjaatoul: https://almalnews.com/تعرف-على-المعايير-والشروط-العلمية-للم/
23 hrs
  -> جزيل الشكر

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رؤوس الأموال اللازمة ذات الملاءة المالية


Explanation:
رؤوس الأموال اللازمة ذات الملاءة المالية

Omar HAMDAN
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رؤوس الأموال اللازمة للملاءة المالية


Explanation:
فقط لتوضيح أن requis عائدة على رؤوس الأموال وليس الملاءة المالية
وأتفق مع إجابات الزملاء

Shimaa Adly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search