PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Arlequin de fruits

Arabic translation: مجموعة متنوعة من الفواكه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Arlequin de fruits
Arabic translation:مجموعة متنوعة من الفواكه
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

13:54 Feb 1, 2017
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Menu
French term or phrase: Arlequin de fruits
قائمة طعام...هل يمكن ترجمتها بـ : تشكيلة فواكه ؟؟
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
مجموعة متنوعة من الفواكه
Explanation:
Arlequin: tout ensemble formé d'éléments de couleurs variées... d'éléments disparates...
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجموعة من قطع الفواكه
Ingyka
4مجموعة متنوعة من الفواكه
Goumiri Abdennour


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة متنوعة من الفواكه


Explanation:
Arlequin: tout ensemble formé d'éléments de couleurs variées... d'éléments disparates...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci ! :)


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة من قطع الفواكه


Explanation:
مجموعة من الفواكه

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search