Se rabattre

Arabic translation: اللجوء إلى

18:20 Feb 7, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Se rabattre
French term or phrase: Se rabattre
Se rabattre sur les groupes Facebook, pour créer des communautés peut-être moins nombreuses mais... plus fidèles.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Arabic translation:اللجوء إلى
Explanation:
اللجوء إلى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-07 18:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est l'équivalent ici de "se tourner vers" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-07 18:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التوجه نحو
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اللجوء إلى
Abdennour41
4الالتجاء، الاكتفاء
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الالتجاء، الاكتفاء


Explanation:
الالتجاء، الاكتفاء

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اللجوء إلى


Explanation:
اللجوء إلى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-07 18:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est l'équivalent ici de "se tourner vers" ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-02-07 18:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التوجه نحو

Abdennour41
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search