hémorragie

Arabic translation: انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hémorragie
Arabic translation:انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

17:13 Feb 21, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / hémorragie
French term or phrase: hémorragie
Le réseau social dévoilait une importante mise à jour, Rapidement, c'est l'hémorragie.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم
Explanation:
انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1السيلان
Mohamed Hosni
4نزيف
Abdennour41
4 -1انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم


Explanation:
انتشار المشكلة بنحو متعاظم

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar HAMDAN
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

disagree  Rabie El Magdouli: لا علاقة بالسياق
4 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

disagree  Mohamed Hosni: ليس هناك في السياق ما يشير، إلى وجود مشكلة و لا لتعاظمها.
5 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)، إذا كان صاحب النص والأدرى بالسياق قد اختارها فما المشكلة أنني فهمتها على هذا النحو؟

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نزيف


Explanation:
نزيف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-21 17:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بمعنى
فقدان عدد كبير من المستخدمين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-21 17:18:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selon le contexte bien sûr ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-02-21 17:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Utilisé au sens figuré, cela signifie: fuite, abandon, retraite, sauve-qui-peut...

Définition donnée dans le dictionnaire :
Grande fuite de quelque chose ou de personnes. Hémorragie des biens culturels, des scientifiques...

Il s'agit ici soit d'une fuite/perte d'utilisateurs, soit d'argent, soit d'autre chose ... Je pense que le terme arabe نزيف est tout à fait adapté ...

Abdennour41
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Beaucoup du monde ne sont pas contents de ce mise a jour. Donc, ils ont fait une pétition.


1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
السيلان


Explanation:
في الحقيقة المصطلح يعني "النزيف"لكن تماشيا مع السياق فينبغي ترجمتها الى السيلان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2018-02-23 11:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

السيلان او أيضا التدفق الهائل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 18 hrs (2018-02-23 11:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او أيضا الإقبال الهائل

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
3 days 1 hr
  -> Many thanks, Rabie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search