éthique de la différence, intélligence de la concordance.

Arabic translation: أخلاقيات الاختلاف وعقلانية الوفاق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éthique de la différence, intélligence de la concordance.
Arabic translation:أخلاقيات الاختلاف وعقلانية الوفاق
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:53 Sep 9, 2011
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: éthique de la différence, intélligence de la concordance.
il s'agit d'un texte sur les valeurs religieuses, quelle est la traduction en arabe des phrases mentionnées ci-dessus ?

Merci.
Fekhar
أخلاقيات الاختلاف والعقلانية والوفاق
Explanation:
أخلاقيات الاختلاف والعقلانية والوفاق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-09 12:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوًا قرأت الحروف مع بعض الخطأ بسبب وجود الفاصلة
الصواب :ـ

أخلاقيات الاختلاف وعقلانية الوفاق

عقلانية الوفاق أي كيف نتوصل للوفاق بطرائق وأساليب عقلانية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أخلاقيات الاختلاف والعقلانية والوفاق
TargamaT team
310/ الى 20
Khouzama
3أخلاقيات الاختلاف و فهم الوفاق
Adel Ben


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أخلاقيات الاختلاف والعقلانية والوفاق


Explanation:
أخلاقيات الاختلاف والعقلانية والوفاق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-09 12:11:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوًا قرأت الحروف مع بعض الخطأ بسبب وجود الفاصلة
الصواب :ـ

أخلاقيات الاختلاف وعقلانية الوفاق

عقلانية الوفاق أي كيف نتوصل للوفاق بطرائق وأساليب عقلانية

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: j'ai encore besoin de plus de precison sur:l'intelligence de la concordance le phrase complete c'est: ...'' promouvoir l'ethique de la diference et l'intelligence de la concordance''. Merci TargamaT


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Dakhlaoui
22 mins
  -> شكرًا

agree  Fekhar: شكري الخالص على سرعة الإجابة
58 mins
  -> أهلا وسهلا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أخلاقيات الاختلاف و فهم الوفاق


Explanation:
D'aprés le contexte j'ai compris que l'auteur veut expliquer chacun de ces deux concepts harmonieux.
de toutes façons nous avons deux termes qui s'opposent, il s'agit de différence, et concordance. reste à savoir comment traduire le terme ' intélligence ' j'ai proposé: فهم, d'autres propositions?

Adel Ben
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fekhar: (intelligence)بل هي أقرب إلى: التعامل بحكمة مع
44 mins

3 days 51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
10/ الى 20


Explanation:
الاخلاقيات في التباين/
الحكمة في التوافق

Example sentence(s):
  • التوافق الحكيم
  • اخلاقيات التباين

    Reference: http://www.alriyadh.com/2010/05/21/article527611.html
    Reference: http://alhikmeh.com/
Khouzama
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search