marche

Arabic translation: الذي يأخذ مجراه/الساري المفعول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en marche
Arabic translation:الذي يأخذ مجراه/الساري المفعول
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

12:34 Apr 27, 2005
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: marche
La reforme de la justice – bilan des realizations 1997-2002, le changement en marche, Annex 4
Mueen Issa
الذي يأخذ مجراه
Explanation:
التغير الحاصل أو التغير الذي يأخذ مجراه
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you imane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الذي يأخذ مجراه
Iman Khaireddine
4al aatii/al qaadim
yacine


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al aatii/al qaadim


Explanation:
I hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الذي يأخذ مجراه


Explanation:
التغير الحاصل أو التغير الذي يأخذ مجراه

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you imane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH: ou: ÇáÓÇÑí ãÝÚæáå
37 mins
  -> Thanks Rania

neutral  Nabil Salem: might sound better ÇáÓÇÑí ÇáãÝÚæá
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search