Avec la circonstance que

Arabic translation: مع الظرف أنَّ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Avec la circonstance que
Arabic translation:مع الظرف أنَّ
Entered by: Nesrine Echroudi

22:45 Aug 11, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Cases
French term or phrase: Avec la circonstance que
Avec la circonstance que ces coups et blessures ont entraîné une maladie ou une incapacité de travail personnel, Et avec la circonstance que ces coups et blessures étaient prémédités.
Circonstances aggravantes الظروف المشدّدة
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
مع الظرف أنَّ
Explanation:
مع الظرف أنَّ

Circonstances aggravantes الظروف المشدّدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-08-12 05:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم، والأشهر منه هو ظروف مخففة، عندما يكون هناك عذر لمن ارتكب جريمة مثلًا
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4في حال
Bouchra Laghzali
4مع الظرف أنَّ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مع الظرف أنَّ


Explanation:
مع الظرف أنَّ

Circonstances aggravantes الظروف المشدّدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-08-12 05:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم، والأشهر منه هو ظروف مخففة، عندما يكون هناك عذر لمن ارتكب جريمة مثلًا

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Notes to answerer
Asker: صباح الخير، مع أني استعملت هذا التعبير إلّا أني أرى أنّه ثقيل لغويّا هل هذا هو المتعارف عليه ؟

Asker: شكرا جزيلا على التوضيح


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في حال


Explanation:
في حال أدت هذه...

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search