disqualification des faits de viol

Arabic translation: تجريد الوقائع من (صفة) الاغتصاب

09:35 Nov 14, 2018
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / disqualification des faits de viol
French term or phrase: disqualification des faits de viol
disqualification des faits de viol commis sur un mineur par une personne ayant autorité sur la victime en faits d'agression sexuelle incestueux commis sur un mineur par une personne ayant autorité sur la victime, et le renvoi de M. ....... devant le tribunal correctionnel pur les faits ainsi requalifiés.
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
Arabic translation:تجريد الوقائع من (صفة) الاغتصاب
Explanation:
أعتقد ان المقصود تجريد تكييف الوقائع بانها اغتصاب
Selected response from:

malika2012
South Korea
Grading comment
شكرا استاذة على الترجمة.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تعديل الوصف القانوني لوقائع الاغتصاب
Lahcene SENOUCI
5إلغاء الأهلية
Ouadoud
4إعادة توصيف وقائع الاغتصاب
TargamaT team
3تجريد الوقائع من (صفة) الاغتصاب
malika2012


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إلغاء الأهلية


Explanation:
إلغاء أهلية وقائع الاغتصاب

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تجريد الوقائع من (صفة) الاغتصاب


Explanation:
أعتقد ان المقصود تجريد تكييف الوقائع بانها اغتصاب

malika2012
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
شكرا استاذة على الترجمة.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعديل الوصف القانوني لوقائع الاغتصاب


Explanation:
، "---إذا كانت الترجمة معدة لأن تستعمل في الجزائر، فإن الترجمة القانونية الصحيحة هي " تعديل الوصف القانوني
لأن هذه الألفاظ هي التي استعملها المشرع في قانون العقوبات الجزائري في نسخته العربية مقابل
"disqualification des faits ..."
في نسخته الفرنسية

"أما و إن وجب اختيار ترجمة أوفى دلاليا "من حيث الموضوع
من بين إجابات الزملاء، فإن إجابة الأستاذة مليكة هي الأصح و الأوفى من بين الإجابات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 heures (2018-11-14 18:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.
عفوا، أقصد قانون الإجراءات الجزائية الجزائري، في نسختيه العربية و الفرنسية، و ليس قانون العقوبات
يرجى التعديل عند قراءة إجابتي
و شكرا

Lahcene SENOUCI
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعادة توصيف وقائع الاغتصاب


Explanation:
انظر مثلا استخدام مصطلح إعادة توصيف
http://www.vrwg.org/downloads/1406-ar.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2018-11-25 14:27:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ts1q_8k1wlM
الدقيقة 13:50

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search