Dont acte.

Arabic translation: وإثباتا لذلك

07:08 Mar 28, 2019
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / PV - Police
French term or phrase: Dont acte.
عند نهاية كل محضر قضائي يختمونه بجملة

Dont acte.

و يليه توقيع خطي

هل يمكنني أن أترجه هذه الجملة ب : و عليه تم تحرير المحضر أو ماذا ؟

شكرا لكم
Rasha A.
Belgium
Arabic translation:وإثباتا لذلك
Explanation:
هذه جملة تستعمل كثيرا في العقود، بالنسبة للجزائر ترجمتها الرسمية هي : وإثباتا لذلك
Selected response from:

Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
Grading comment
شكرا لكم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وإثباتا لذلك
Mohand ACHROUF
3 +1وسيتم اتخاذ اللازم
Aya Ghazy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وسيتم اتخاذ اللازم


Explanation:
اقرب ترجمة لهذا المصطلح فى هذا السياق
وسيتم اتخاذ اللازم


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ساعات (2019-03-28 13:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فى جملة بيختتم بيها الخطابات الرسمية فى جواب على طلب مسبق " وهذا للعلم واتخاذ اللازم "واعتقد ان هذا هو المعنى المقصود


    Reference: http://https://www.linternaute.fr/dictionnaire/fr/definition...
Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: https://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/dont_acte مع اتخاذ اللازم/سيُتخذ اللازم
6 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وإثباتا لذلك


Explanation:
هذه جملة تستعمل كثيرا في العقود، بالنسبة للجزائر ترجمتها الرسمية هي : وإثباتا لذلك

Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا لكم

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli: صحيح.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search