International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

avoué constitué

Arabic translation: وكيل دعوى شرعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avoué constitué
Arabic translation:وكيل دعوى شرعي

08:44 Feb 28, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-02 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Linguistics / ترجمة فرنسي ع�
French term or phrase: avoué constitué
...................
samsouam
وكيل دعوى شرعي
Explanation:
//////
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
merci tergamet

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وكيل دعوى شرعي
Hasna Chakir
4محامي/وكيل قانوني
TargamaT team


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وكيل دعوى شرعي


Explanation:
//////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci tergamet

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitué avoué
محامي/وكيل قانوني


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_arabic/law_general/40642...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search