Usinage a fil

Arabic translation: قولبة آلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Usinage a fil
Arabic translation: قولبة آلية
Entered by: Randa El Nomeir

19:00 Jul 28, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moule pour matieres plastiques et caoutchouc
French term or phrase: Usinage a fil
usinage a fil dans la production de matieres plastique et caoutchouc.
Randa El Nomeir
قولبة آلية
Explanation:
قولبة آلية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours20 heures (2007-07-31 15:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.machpro.fr/redac/mp724/L-474.htm

يمكنك استعمال المصطلح التالي : قولبة آلية بواسطة السلك
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قولبة آلية
esperantiste
4تصنيع قوالب باستخدام السلك
Mariam Osmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصنيع قوالب باستخدام السلك


Explanation:
أو قولبة باستخدام السلك
حيث لا يتعدي سمك السلك المعدني نصف مليمتر ويتحكم فيه آلات مبرمجمة لتتحكم في عملية القطع والخراطة واعداد القالب.

Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قولبة آلية


Explanation:
قولبة آلية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours20 heures (2007-07-31 15:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.machpro.fr/redac/mp724/L-474.htm

يمكنك استعمال المصطلح التالي : قولبة آلية بواسطة السلك


    Reference: http://www.jouffroy-sarl.com/machine_poker.html
esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search