remaniée

Arabic translation: متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remaniée
Arabic translation:متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:20 Nov 26, 2012
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / disease
French term or phrase: remaniée
présence d'une formation ulcérée remaniée par le traitement radio chimiothérapie
malika2012
South Korea
متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ
Explanation:
متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2012-11-26 16:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رأيتها في مرجع طبي أيضًا بمعنى


متبدل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مستأصل / استئصال
Rabie El Magdouli
5معالجة
Liliane Hatem
4متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مستأصل / استئصال


Explanation:
مستأصل / استئصال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-11-26 16:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو مصحح

Rabie El Magdouli
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in Berber (Other)Berber (Other), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ


Explanation:
متغيِّر/متغيِّر (بفعل)ـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2012-11-26 16:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رأيتها في مرجع طبي أيضًا بمعنى


متبدل


TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معالجة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search