SYNTHETISEURS

Arabic translation: مولّفات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SYNTHETISEURS
Arabic translation:مولّفات
Entered by: zkt

11:26 Aug 23, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Music / Instruments de musique et accessoires
French term or phrase: SYNTHETISEURS
SYNTHETISEURS
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
مولّفات
Explanation:
وفق معجم المصطلحات العلمية والفنية أحمد شفيق الخطيب مكتبة لبنان
المفرد هو مولّفة (في مجال الآلات الموسيقية).
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مولّفات
moutarjim05
5مولّفات
zkt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مولّفات


Explanation:
وفق معجم المصطلحات العلمية والفنية أحمد شفيق الخطيب مكتبة لبنان
المفرد هو مولّفة (في مجال الآلات الموسيقية).


zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مولّفات


Explanation:
المولّف
كما يقال له كذالك جهاز المزج الموسيقي وهو أداة قادرة على توليد ومعالجة الإشارات الكهربائية التي يمكن سماعها مثل النغمات الموسيقية.


moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search