Ouagadougou

Arabic translation: واغادوغو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ouagadougou
Arabic translation:واغادوغو
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

13:47 Dec 7, 2009
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / transliteration
French term or phrase: Ouagadougou
الرجاء كتابة اسم عاصمة بوركينا فاسو بالعربية كما تُنطق قدر الإمكان..وشكراً سلفاً
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
واغادوغو
Explanation:
أنظر على ويكيبيديا
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/واغادوغو

مع السلامة
Selected response from:

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واغادوغو
Lassaad Dridi
4 +1واغادوغو
Nisreen Barakat


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واغادوغو


Explanation:
أنظر على ويكيبيديا
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/واغادوغو

مع السلامة

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاك الله خيراً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hakim_sm
20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واغادوغو


Explanation:
واغادوغو

selon wiképedia
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/واغادوغو

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكِ الله خيراً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hakim_sm
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search