Custodie

Arabic translation: إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Custodie
Arabic translation:إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة
Entered by: HammoudLawFirm

09:24 Apr 13, 2005
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Religion
French term or phrase: Custodie
religion
Yamina ABED-BEY
France
إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة
Explanation:
CUSTODIE DE TERRRE SAINTE: إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة
CUSTODIAN( ANGLICISME) حارس
Selected response from:

HammoudLawFirm
Lebanon
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة
HammoudLawFirm
4مقاطعة دينية
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقاطعة دينية


Explanation:
مقاطعة دينية (أو إدارتها) في بعض الرهبانيات قديماً

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

37 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة


Explanation:
CUSTODIE DE TERRRE SAINTE: إدارة أملاك الأراضي المقدسة
CUSTODIAN( ANGLICISME) حارس

HammoudLawFirm
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Zeid
431 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search