goulot d’étranglement

Arabic translation: عنق زجاجة/اختناق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:goulot d’étranglement
Arabic translation:عنق زجاجة/اختناق
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:15 Sep 20, 2019
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: goulot d’étranglement
On peut définir la restriction verticale comme « tout comportement d’une firme dominante qui empêche l’accès à une ressource essentielle qu’il produit avec comme objectif d’étendre son pouvoir de monopole d’un segment du marché (celui qui connait un goulot d’étranglement) vers un autre segment (celui qui est potentiellement concurrentiel)
Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
عنق زجاج/اختناق
Explanation:
عنق زجاج/اختناق
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1عنق زجاج/اختناق
TargamaT team
4عائق/مُعوِّق حركية
Ohan


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عنق زجاج/اختناق


Explanation:
عنق زجاج/اختناق

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdelkader jbira: I agree عنق الزجاجة مسبوقة ب "في" عند الوصف
24 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عائق/مُعوِّق حركية


Explanation:
عائق/عوائق حركية الإنتاج أو رؤوس الأموال

Ohan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search