imputation

Arabic translation: تقييد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:imputation
Arabic translation:تقييد
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:30 Sep 22, 2019
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: imputation
l’opérateur en position dominante pourrait dissimuler le fait qu'une de ses branches en aval enregistre des pertes, en imputant à ses activités liées à l'accès des couts qui, normalement.

• La quatrième condition fait référence aux conditions d’identification (ou d’imputation) d’une compression de marge abusive

Cette dernière condition portant sur la question des « test d’imputation
Mohand ACHROUF
Algeria
تقييد
Explanation:
بالمعنى المالي للمصطلح
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
بورك فيك، هو نفس الاختيار الذي أخذت به قبل أن أرى اختيارك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تدوين (التكلفة)
Ohan
4تخصيص
abdelkader jbira
4تقييد
TargamaT team


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقييد


Explanation:
بالمعنى المالي للمصطلح

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
بورك فيك، هو نفس الاختيار الذي أخذت به قبل أن أرى اختيارك

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تخصيص


Explanation:
اخترت لكم هذا المعنى للكلمة حسب سياق الجمل التي تفضّلتم بها
ومن بين المعاني التي وجدتها في القواميس المالية و الإقتصادية ، أسرد لكم ما يلي و لكم اختيار الأنسب حسب السياق

- imputation budgétaire = تخصيص الميزانية
-imputation = توزيع، تخصيص
- imputation des dépenses au service du demandeur = تحميل التكلفة على المستقيذ
- imputation sur un impôt = اعتماد/ائتمان ضريبي
- imputation à un exercice antérieur= مقاصّة الخسائر مع دخل سابق
- imputation, déduction fictive = خصم ضريبي صوري
-coût imputé/implicite= تكلفة ضمنية/محتسبة/اعتبارية
- intérêt imputé/fictif = فائدة محتسبة/اعتبارية
- valeur fictive/imputée= قيمة اعتبارية/محتسبة


abdelkader jbira
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تدوين (التكلفة)


Explanation:
تدوين التكلفة أو تحميلها على نشاطاته/نشاطاتها المتعلقة ب...

Ohan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search