typographie

Arabic translation: تيبوغرافيا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:typographie
Arabic translation:تيبوغرافيا
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

21:50 Feb 2, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: typographie
la Facture doit conformer aux exigences légales et obligatoires, notamment :
•Désignation/Raison Sociale du Fournisseur ;
- nom du produit

•Numéro de Contribuable du Fournisseur ;


•Identification de la typographie ou mention « traitement informatique » ;
Neveen Abdallah
تيبوغرافيا
Explanation:
تعيين التيبوغرافيا
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الخط/الكتابة
Abdennour41
4تيبوغرافيا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تيبوغرافيا


Explanation:
تعيين التيبوغرافيا

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الخط/الكتابة


Explanation:
Le terme "typographie" possède plusieurs acceptions, tout dépend du contexte ... Ici, je pense qu'il fait référence à l'écriture / aux caractères ... qui peuvent être reconnus/traités "informatiquement"...
Dieu seul sait

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search