traitement informatique

Arabic translation: المعالجة الحاسوبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traitement informatique
Arabic translation:المعالجة الحاسوبية
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

21:52 Feb 2, 2018
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: traitement informatique
- la Facture doit conformer aux exigences légales et obligatoires, notamment :

•Désignation/Raison Sociale du Fournisseur ;


•Adresse du Fournisseur ;


•Numéro de Contribuable du Fournisseur ;

•Identification de la typographie ou mention « traitement informatique » ;
Neveen Abdallah
المعالجة الحاسوبية
Explanation:
المعالجة الحاسوبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-02 22:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
المعالجة المعلوماتية
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المعالجة الحاسوبية
Abdennour41
4المعالجة الالكترونية
Mohamed Hosni
4معالجة البيانات/النصوص
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعالجة الحاسوبية


Explanation:
المعالجة الحاسوبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-02 22:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
المعالجة المعلوماتية

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malika2012
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكراً جزيلاَ :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معالجة البيانات/النصوص


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يقصد النصوص هنا طالما أنه يتحدث قبلا عن التيبوغرافيا

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعالجة الالكترونية


Explanation:
Suggestion ,

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search