trafic

Dutch translation: toeloop (van klanten)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:trafic
Dutch translation:toeloop (van klanten)
Entered by: Ingeborg Aalders

09:15 Dec 12, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: trafic
Profitez du trafic généré par cette opération pour développer vos ventes!

Deze zin staat in een folder van een producent aan zijn distributeurs. De producent organiseert een promotionele actie die de distributeurs voor bepaalde producten moeten uitvoeren. Ik zit met dat 'trafic' in mijn maag. Hebben jullie een crea oplossing?
Ingeborg Aalders
Netherlands
toeloop (van klanten)
Explanation:
iets in die aard ?
Selected response from:

hilde schuermans
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor je hulp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3toeloop (van klanten)
hilde schuermans
4traffic
Anne-Marie Kalkman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toeloop (van klanten)


Explanation:
iets in die aard ?

hilde schuermans
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor je hulp!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
3 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
41 mins

agree  Lode Demetter
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic


Explanation:
zo wordt dat in marketingspeak ook wel genoemd

Anne-Marie Kalkman
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search