PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

distributions

Dutch translation: vrije ruimtes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:distributions
Dutch translation:vrije ruimtes
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

11:52 May 4, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: distributions
La superficie totale du projet sera de 2.700 m2 principalement répartie comme suit :

- 1.150 m2 de bureaux
- 270 m2 salles polyvalentes
- 85 m2 lobby d’accueil
- 550 m2 de surfaces techniques
- 645 m2 de distributions (horizontales et verticales).
Lode Demetter
Belgium
vrije ruimtes
Explanation:
zoals gangen, trappen enz.
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
ik denk dat "gangen en trappen" hier wel ok is. Bedankt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vrije ruimtes
Tea Fledderus
3gangen ?
Ingrid Sauvenée-De Man


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gangen ?


Explanation:
Misschien kan deze uitleg je helpen : les distributions (dans le domaine de la construction) : les dégagements nuit et jour, les couloirs et les montées d'escalier

Ingrid Sauvenée-De Man
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vrije ruimtes


Explanation:
zoals gangen, trappen enz.

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
ik denk dat "gangen en trappen" hier wel ok is. Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Claes
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search