marché du paysagisme

Dutch translation: tuin- en landschapsarchitectuur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marché du paysagisme
Dutch translation:tuin- en landschapsarchitectuur
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissières

20:14 Mar 31, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Botany / Catalogus met cyclamen
French term or phrase: marché du paysagisme
Avec sa vigueur extraordinaire, XXX est destiné particulièrement au marché du paysagisme.

Door welke Nederlandse term kan ik dit het beste vertalen?
Ellen-Marian Panissières
France
tuin- en landschapsinrichting
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-04-01 09:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of tuin- en landschapsarchitectuur natuurlijk.
Selected response from:

Nicolette Ri (X)
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tuin- en landschapsinrichting
Nicolette Ri (X)
4Op de markt van landschapschilderingen / tuinarchitectuur
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Op de markt van landschapschilderingen / tuinarchitectuur


Explanation:
Op de markt van landschapschilderingen / tuinarchitectuur

Paysagisme=Composition littéraire ayant la nature pour thème. On s'étonne que son paysagisme aimable [de Rousseau]


    Reference: http://atilf.atilf.fr/dendien/scripts/fast.exe?mot=paysagism...
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuin- en landschapsinrichting


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-04-01 09:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of tuin- en landschapsarchitectuur natuurlijk.

Nicolette Ri (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dank je wel!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search